Transport

Transport

  1. Effective transport facility covering every nook and corner of Puducherry,Kanagachettikulam,Cuddalore,Villupuram,Neyveli, Tindivanam.
  2. Because of the best Transport service - More than 80% of our students are availing this facility.
Type of Vehicle Number(S)
Buses 53
Vans 01

Transport_Buses

Details of Buses operated in various Routes

Sl. No. Bus Route Bus No. Starting Time
1 Staight Route (Kottakuppam) 11,21,22 7.30 AM
2 Staight Route(Ginger) 17 7.30 AM
3 Lawspet Ayyanar Koil 8,46,49 7.30 AM
4 Lawspet Uzhavar Santhai 16 7.30 AM
5 Lawspet Navalar School 33 7.30 AM
6 Karuvadikuppam(Sivaji) 20,25 7.30 AM
7 Saram(Kandhan) 18,26,37 7.30 AM
8 Balaji, TV Salai 34 7.35 AM
9 Kadirkamam 13,23 7.40 AM
10 Kadirkamam, Ayyankuttipalayam, Sorapattu 10 7.35 AM
11 G.H 27,30 7.35 AM
12 JIPMER 24,32 7.35 AM
13 Ariyankuppam, RTO 9,28 7.35 AM
14 Ariyankuppam, Veerampattinam (Kompakkam) 31 7.30 AM
15 COLA'S Nagar,Cement Road 50 7.35 AM
16 AFT Cement Road 12 7.35 AM
17 AFT RTO 14 7.35 AM
18 Murungapakkam,RTO, Villianur 35 7.35 AM
19 IG, Villianur 7 7.45 AM
20 Ginger Hotel, ECR,IG 19 7.35 AM
21 Saradambal Koil, IG 15 7.45 AM
Common Buses
22 Villupuram 1 7.40 AM
23 Marakkanam, Kanagachettikulam 2 6.25 AM
24 Cuddalore O.T 3 7.00 AM
25 Cuddalore, Silver Beach 4 7.00 AM
26 Cuddalore, Thiruvandhipuram 54 6.55 AM
27 Tindivanam 5 6.50 AM
28 Mantharakuppam, Neyveli Town Ship 6 6.30 AM
29 Thiruchitrambalam X Road 55 7.15 AM
30 Vadalur, Kurinjipadi 56 6.45 AM
31 Thavalakuppam via Kompakkam 43 7.25 AM