Students Achievements

Sri Manakula Vinayagar Engineering College
Sl. No. Name of the Students Year/Sem/Sec Type of Event Date of the Event Name of the Organizing Institute Position/Prize Amount
Project presentation
1. S.Avinash
A.Prasad
R.Akash
III/V/B Project presentation 9.9.15 Info Institute of Technology Winner/Rs.1000
2. K.Pratheevraj
P.Lakshmipathy
B.Salman Khan
II/III/A Project presentation 11.9.15 Coimbatore Institute Of Technology Winner/Rs.2500
3. P.Balaji III/V/B Project presentation 4.9.15 IFET Engineering College Runner/Rs750
Paper Presentation
4. S. Mohammed Appas III/V/C Paper Presentation 19.8.15 MeenakshiSundararajan Engineering College Winner/Rs.1000
5. S.Balaji
R.Arrvind
II/III/A Paper Presentation 04.09.15 M.Kumarasamy College Of Engineering Third/Rs.750
TECHNICAL QUIZ
6. V.MarshallNavis
G.Lingeshwar
III/V/B Technical Quiz 14.8.15 SNS College of Engineering Runner/Rs. 500
7. S.Sridhar II/III/B Technical Quiz 11th Sep 2015 SRM Participated
8. V.Amarnath II/III/B Technical Quiz 11th Sep 2015 SRM Participated
9. S.Sivakumar II/III/B Technical Quiz 11th Sep 2015 SRM Participated
10. S.Rajeshkumar II/III/B Technical Quiz 11th Sep 2015 SRM Participated
11. K.A.Ranjithkumar II/III/B Technical Quiz 11th Sep 2015 SRM Participated
ROBOTICS COMPETITION
12. M.Sundarapriyan III/V/D Robotrix 25th July 2015 Velammal Engineering College Participated
13. K.Pukazhamudhan II/III/B Robotrix 25th July 2015 Velammal Engineering College Participated
14. S.Kishorenathan II/III/B Robotrix 25th July 2015 Velammal Engineering College Participated
15. J.Vimalraj II/III/B Robotrix 25th July 2015 Velammal Engineering College Participated
16. K.Pukazhamudhan II/III/B Robotrix 8th Aug 2015 Velammal Engineering College Participated
17. S.Kishorenathan II/III/B Robotrix 8th Aug 2015 Velammal Engineering College Participated
18. J.Vimalraj II/III/B Robotrix 8th Aug 2015 Velammal Engineering College Participated
19. E.Vignesh III/V/B PRO-D/ Water rocketry 8th Aug 2015 Velammal Engineering College Participated
20. D.Thamizhselvan III/V/B PRO-D/ Water rocketry 8th Aug 2015 Velammal Engineering College Participated
21. K.Silambarasan III/V/B PRO-D/ Water rocketry 8th Aug 2015 Velammal Engineering College Participated
22. M.Mohamedyusuf III/V/B PRO-D/ Water rocketry 8th Aug 2015 Velammal Engineering College Participated
23. K.Murugapriyan III/V/B PRO-D/ Water rocketry 8th Aug 2015 Velammal Engineering College Participated
24. K.Naveenkumar III/V/B PRO-D/ Water rocketry 8th Aug 2015 Velammal Engineering College Participated
25. A.Prasad III/V/B PRO-D/ Water rocketry 8th Aug 2015 Velammal Engineering College Participated
26. J.Rooban III/V/B PRO-D/ Water rocketry 8th Aug 2015 Velammal Engineering College Participated
27. R.Akash III/V/B PRO-D/ Water rocketry 8th Aug 2015 Velammal Engineering College Participated
28. A.Prasad III/V/B PRO-D/ Water rocketry 8th Aug 2015 Velammal Engineering College Participated
29. S.Mohanakrishnan III/V/B PRO-D/ Water rocketry 8th Aug 2015 Velammal Engineering College Participated
30. K.Sasidharan III/V/B PRO-D/ mind drill 8th Aug 2015 Velammal Engineering College Participated
31. L.Purandancharan IV/VII/A Robotrix 8th Aug 2015 Velammal Engineering College 1st Prize
32. U.Sunilkumar III/IV/C Robotrix 12th Aug 2015 Velammal Engineering College Participated
33. U.Sunilkumar III/IV/C Robotrix 12th Aug 2015 Prathyusha Engineering College 2nd Prize
34. M.Sundarapriyan III/V/D Robotrix 12th Aug 2015 Prathusya Institute Of Technology And Management Participated
35. M.Sundarapriyan III/V/D Robotrix 13th Aug 2015 Sri Sairam Engineering College Participated
36. V.Marshallnavis
A.Aravind
III/V/B Robotrix 13th& 14th Aug 2015 SNS College Of Engineering 1st Prize
37. V.Marshallnavis
S.Pugazh Gandhi
L.Dhanishkumar
III/V/B Robotrix 13th& 14th Aug 2015 SNS College Of Engineering 2nd Prize
38. A.Kesavaram
A.Aravind
III/V/B Robotrix 13th& 14th Aug 2015 SNS College Of Engineering 3rd Prize
39. Mohammad abbas III/V/C Robotrix 23thAug2015 Sairam Engineering College 1st Prize
40. L.Purandancharan IV/VII/A Robotrix 24th Aug 2015 Dhanalakshmi College Of Engineering 2nd Prize
41. L.Purandancharan IV/VII/A Robotrix 2nd & 3rd Sep 2015 Mahendra Institute of Technology 2nd Prize
42. L.Purandancharan IV/VII/A Robotrix 4th Sep 2015 SSN College of Engineering 2nd Prize
43. K.Pukazhamudhan II/III/B/td> Robotrix 4th Sep 2015 SSN College of Engineering Participated
44. S.Kishorenathan II/III/B/td> Robotrix 4th Sep 2015 SSN College of Engineering Participated
45. J.Vimalraj II/III/B/td> Robotrix 4th Sep 2015 SSN College of Engineering Participated
46. L.Purandancharan IV/VII/A Robotrix 9th To 13th Sep 2015 SRM 2nd Prize
47. K.Pukazhamudhan II/III/B Robotrix 11th Sep 2015 Loyola Institute of Technology Chennai 1st Prize
48. S.Kishorenathan II/III/B Robotrix 11th Sep 2015 Loyola Institute of Technology Chennai 1st Prize
49. J.Vimalraj II/III/B Robotrix 11th Sep 2015 Loyola Institute of Technology Chennai 1st Prize
50. L.Purandancharan IV/VII/A Robotrix 25th To 27th Sep 2015 VIT Vellore 3rd Prize
51. M.Sundarapriyan III/V/D Robo race 1st Oct 2015 Meenakshi College of Engineering Runner(Rs 1000)
52. S.Hariprasad
S.Vigeshwaran
III/V/C Robo race 6th Oct 2015 Sharodaya college of Engineering Runner/Rs 10000
Seminar Cum Workshop
53. Allen staubert III/V/A Workshop 25th ,26th,27th Aug 2015 PSG Coimbatore Participated
54. Asokvijayan III/V/A Workshop 25th ,26th,27th Aug 2015 PSG Coimbatore Participated
55. Hariram.K III/V/A Workshop 25th ,26th,27th Aug 2015 PSG Coimbatore Participated
56. Karthicknarayanan.R III/V/A Workshop 25th ,26th,27th Aug 2015 PSG Coimbatore Participated
57. Samuvel.E III/V/A Workshop 25th ,26th,27th Aug 2015 PSG Coimbatore Participated
58. Balaji.P III/V/B Workshop 25th ,26th,27th Aug 2015 PSG Coimbatore Participated
59. Hitesh.V III/V/C Workshop 25th ,26th,27th Aug 2015 PSG Coimbatore Participated
60. Manish Jain.G III/V/C Workshop 25th ,26th,27th Aug 2015 PSG Coimbatore Participated
61. Shanmuganathan.V III/V/C Workshop 25th ,26th,27th Aug 2015 PSG Coimbatore Participated
62. Venubharath.K III/V/C Workshop 25th ,26th,27th Aug 2015 PSG Coimbatore Participated
63. Prasanth.R III/V/C Workshop 25th ,26th,27th Aug 2015 PSG Coimbatore Participated
64. Suresh.M III/V/C Workshop 25th ,26th,27th Aug 2015 PSG Coimbatore Participated
65. S.Pushparaj II/III/B Workshop 25th ,26th,27th Aug 2015 PSG Coimbatore Participated
66. Vettrivelan II/III/B Workshop 25th ,26th,27th Aug 2015 PSG Coimbatore Participated
67. A.Thiruvikraman II/III/B Workshop 4th Sep 2015 SSN College of Engineering Participated
68. K.Prithiviraj II/III/B Workshop 4th Sep 2015 SSN College of Engineering Participated
69. K.A.Ranjithkumar II/III/B Workshop 4th Sep 2015 SSN College of Engineering Participated
Extra-Curricular Activities /Sports
70. Raveena .V III/V/A Marathon 3rd Sept 2015 Jipmer /spandan 2015 5th position