Student Achievements

Sri Manakula Vinayagar Engineering College

CURRICULAR / CO-CURRICULAR & EXTRACURRICULAR ACTIVITIES

Academic Year - 2016 – 17

Sl. No. ORGANISATION EVENT STUDENT PARTICIPATION AWARD DATE YEAR / SECTION
1 PONDICHERRY UNIVERSITY TREASURE HUNT ARUNMOZHI 1ST PRIZE 18/03/2017 I/A
BHAKIYA
RAJASHRI
MEER AZARUDEEN
ARAVIND
2 ST.JOSEPH COLLEGE-CUDDALORE-1 ADZAP VIGNESH 3RD PRIZE 16/03/1017 I/A
VISHNU PRIYAN
VIJI
ARUNMANIVEL
MEER AZARUDEEN
PARTHIBAN  
3 ST.JOSEPH’S ARTS & SCIENCE COLLEGE-CUDDALORE-1 PAPER PRESENTATION JEROMIAS NEPOLEAN.J 2ND PRIZE 16/03/1017  
SAGAR P.JAIN
4 ST.JOSEPH’S ARTS & SCIENCE COLLEGE-CUDDALORE-1 BANC-Q UDHAYA KUMAR 2ND PRIZE 16/03/1017 I/A
NAICKAR RAMANAN
5 MANAKULAR INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY ADZAP VISHNU PRIYAN.S 1ST PRIZE 09/03/2017 I/A
VIGNESH.V
UDHAYA KUMAR.N
VIJI.M
MEER AZARUDEEN.N
6 MANAKULAR INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY ROLE PLAY ARUNMOZHI 1ST PRIZE 09/03/2017 I/A
RAJASHRI.V
7 RAJIV GANDHI COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING & TECHNOLOGY PRODUCT LAUNCH E.CHITRA 2ND PRIZE 03/03/2017 I/A
VIJAYA NIRMALA.L
8 RAJIV GANDHI COLLEGE STOCK WAR SAGAR P.JAIN 1ST PRIZE 03/03/2017 I/A
JEROMIAS NEPOLEAN 1ST PRIZE I/A
MARIE CATHERINE.A 2ND PRIZE I/B
PADMA JAIN 2ND  PRIZE I/A
9 RAJIV GANDHI COLLEGE PRODUCT LAUNCH PAVITHRA.V 2ND PRIZE 02/03/2017 I/B
SONA.K
10 ST.JOSEPH’S ARTS & SCIENCE COLLEGE-CUDDALORE-1 STRESS MANAGEMENT PRITHIKA.M 1ST PRIZE 22/02/2017 I/A
11 ST.JOSEPH’S ARTS & SCIENCE COLLEGE-CUDDALORE-1 ROLE PLAY ABDUL GADHAR BABU 1ST PRIZE 22/02/2017 I/A
12 ST.JOSEPH’S ARTS & SCIENCE COLLEGE-CUDDALORE-1 BEST MANAGER MELWIN PAULRAJ 1ST PRIZE 27/02/2017 I/A
13 ACHARIYA ARTS AND SCIENCE COLLEGE BUSINESS QUIZ NAIKAR RAMANAN 3RD PRIZE 27/02/2017 I/A
UDHAYAKUMAR
14 ACHARIYA ARTS AND SCIENCE COLLEGE BUSINESS PLAN LAKSHMI.M 1ST PRIZE 27/02/2017 I/A
JEROMIAS NEPOLEAN.J
15 PONDICHERRY ENGG., COLLEGE ESSAY COMPETITION SUNDARESWARI.S I – PRIZE 25/01/2017 II/B
16 INDIRA GANDHI MEDICAL COLLEGE ESSAY COMPETITION SUNDARESWARI.S IV – PRIZE 20/01/2017 II/B

Academic Year - 2015 – 16

Sl. No. ORGANISATION EVENT STUDENT PARTICIPATION AWARD DATE YEAR / SECTION
1 INDIAN BANK, PUDUCHERRY ESSAY COMPETITION SUNDARESWARI.S I – PRIZE 05/11/2016 II/B
2 PONDICHERRY UNIVERSITY ESSAY COMPETITION SUNDARESWARI.S I – PRIZE 27/10/2016 II/B
3 SASTRA UNIVERSITY BUSINESS QUIZ GAYATHRI.G III-PRIZE 14/10/2016 II/B
MATHANKUMAR
4 SASTRA UNIVERSITY MARKETING LAKSHMI PREETHI III-PRIZE 14/10/2016 II/B
5 SASTRA UNIVERSITY HR SIVA PARVATHY.S III-PRIZE 14/10/2016 II/A
MANIKANDAN.R II/B
SRIMATHI.N II/A
6 JAMAL MOHAMMED COLLEGE, TRICHY CORPORATE WALK DESING.M I – PRIZE 05/10/2016 & 06/10/2016 II/B
KARTHICK.D
SHANTHAKUMAR.M
MOUHAMMED GHOUSE.A
NISHANTH
SATHIYA NARAYANAN.R I – PRIZE 05/10/2016 & 06/10/2016 II/B
7 NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF PERSONNELMANAGEMENT NATIONAL BUSINESS QUIZ REGIONAL LEVEL SURESH KRISHNA. R III – PRIZE 18/09/2016 II/A
ADAN STEWART LUCAS
8 NIPM CHAPTER, LOYALA COLLEGE, CHENNAI NATIONAL BUSINESS QUIZ SURESH KRISHNA. R I – PRIZE 26/08/2016 II/A
ADAN STEWART LUCAS
9 ICTACT STATE LEVEL YOUTH PRESENTATION REENA JENNIFER II – PRIZE 12/08/2016 II/B
10 ETHIRAJ COLLEGE,CHENNAI BUSINESS QUIZ ARUNPAUL RAJ.P II - PRIZE 08/10/2015 II/B
11 GALAXY INSITITUTE OF MANAGEMENT,CHENNAI MANAGEMENT FEST – PRODUCT INNOVATION MANIMEGALAI I - PRIZE 17/10/2015 II/A
GAYATHRI
DIVYA
12 GALAXY INSITITUTE OF MANAGEMENT,CHENNAI MANAGEMENT FEST – BUSINESS QUIZ GOVINDARAJALU II - PRIZE 17/10/2015 II/B
ARUN PAUL RAJ P
GOVINDRAJALU.M