Staff List

Sri Manakula Vinayagar Engineering College

STAFF LIST

SL.No

Name of the faculty member

Designation

Date of Joining

Qualification

Specialization

1.

Dr. R. Raju

Professor Head

14.02.2005

Ph. D

 Computer Science and Engineering

 M. Tech

(First Class)

Computer Science and Engineering

2.

Dr. C. Punitha Devi

Professor

28.12.2015

Ph. D

 Computer Science and Engineering

M. Tech

(First Class)

Computer Science and Engineering

3.

Dr. T. Vigneswari

Professor

29.05.2017

Ph. D

Computer Science and Engineering

M. E

(First Class with Distinction)

Computer Science and Engineering

B.E

(First Class)

Computer Science and Engineering

4.

Dr. G. Shanmuga Sundaram

Professor

16.05. 2013

Ph. D

Computer Science and Engineering (Banking Technology)

M.Tech

(First Class)

Computer Science and Engineering

B.Tech

(First Class)

Information Technology

5.

R. Suresh

Associate Professor

29.06. 2009

 Ph. D

(Pursuing)

Computer Science and Engineering

 M.E

(First Class)

Computer Science and Engineering

B.E

(First Class)

Computer Science and Engineering

6.

N. Thilagavathi

Associate Professor

05.02.2007

Ph. D

(Pursuing)

 Computer Science and Engineering

M. Tech

(First Class with Distinction)

Computer Science and Engineering

7.

R. Saravanan

Associate Professor

10.05.2010

 Ph. D

(Pursuing)

Computer Science and Engineering

M.E

(First Class)

Computer Science and Engineering

8.

N. Arunachalam

Associate Professor

08.06.2009

Ph. D (Pursuing)

Computer Science and Engineering

 M.Tech

(First Class)

Distributed Computing System

 B.Tech

(First  Class  with Distinction)

Computer Science and Engineering

9.

V. Padmapriya

Assistant

Professor

08.09.2005

 M. Tech

(First Class)

Computer Science and Engineering

10.

G. Rajathuraivan

Assistant

Professor

20.07.2009

 M.Tech

(First Class)

Computer Science and Engineering

B.Tech

(First Class)

Information Technology

11.

E. Poonguzhali

Assistant

Professor

24.05.2011

 M.E

(First Class)

 Computer Science and Engineering

B.E

(First Class)

Computer Science and Engineering

12.

K. Gowri Subadra

Assistant

Professor

08.06.2011

 M.E

(First Class)

 Embedded Systems

B.E

(First Class)

Computer Science and Engineering 

13.

N. Pazhaniraja

 

.Assistant

Professor

 

14.06.2012

 M.E

(First Class)

 Computer Science and Engineering

B.Tech

(First Class)

Computer Science and Engineering

14.

A. Kailas

Assistant

Professor

14.06.2012

 M.Tech

(First Class)

Distributed Computing System

B.Tech

(First Class)

Information Technology

15.

M. Hemalatha

Assistant

Professor

25.06.2012

 M.Tech

(First Class)

Network and Internet Engineering

B.Tech

(First Class)

Information Technology

16.

J. Narmadha

Assistant

Professor

03.09.2012

M.Tech

(First Class)

Computer Science and Engineering

B.Tech

(First Class)

Computer Science and Engineering

17.

 P. S. Vijaya baskaran

Assistant

Professor

14.05.2013

M.Tech

(First Class)

Information Technology

B.Tech

(First Class)

Information Technology

18.

A. Sarkunavathi

Assistant

Professor

24.06.2013

M.Tech

(First Class)

Information Technology

B.Tech

(First Class

Information Technology

19.

K. Sathishkrishna

Assistant

Professor

24.06.2013

M.Tech

(First Class)

Computer Science and Engineering

B.Tech

(First Class

Electrical and Electronics Engineering

20.

S. Balaji

Assistant

Professor

23.06.2014

Ph. D (Pursuing)

Computer Science and Engineering

M.Tech

(First Class)

Computer Science and Engineering

B. Tech

(First Class)

Information Technology

21.

R. Ramachandiran

Assistant

Professor

19.08.2013

Ph. D (Pursuing)

Computer Science and Engineering

M.Tech

(First Class)

Network and Internet Engineering

22.

M. Rajeswari

Assistant

Professor

11.12.2017

Ph. D (Synopsis submitted)

Computer Science and Engineering

 M.Tech

(First Class)

Network and Internet Engineering

 B.Tech

(First Class)

Computer Science and Engineering

23.

 N. Kalaiselvi

Assistant Professor

21.05.2014

 M.Tech

(First Class)

Computer Science and Engineering

24.

R. Ramji

Assistant Professor

21.07.2014

M.Tech

(First Class)

Computer Science and Engineering

B.Tech

(First Class)

Information Technology

25.

V. Vijayakaran

Assistant

Professor

21.07.2014

M.Tech

(First Class)

Computer Science and Engineering

B.Tech

(First Class)

Information Technology

26.

V. Venkateswaran

Assistant

Professor

21.07.2014

M.Tech

(First Class)

Computer Science and Engineering

27.

M. Kalaiarasi

Assistant Professor

01.12.2014

M.Tech

(First Class)

Computer Science and Engineering

B. Tech

(First Class)

Information Technology

28.

K. Rajeswari

Assistant

Professor

08.06.2015

 

M.Tech

(First Class)

 

Networking

B.Tech

(First Class)

Computer Science and Engineering

29.

S. Mohan Kumar

Assistant

Professor

08.06.2015

 

M.Tech

(First Class)

 

Networking

 

B.Tech

(First Class)

 

Computer Science and Engineering

30.

V. Seethalakshmi

Assistant

Professor

20.06.2016

 

M.Tech

(First Class)

 

Networking

B.Tech

(First Class)

Information Technology

31.

J. Vidhya@ Shankardevi

Assistant

Professor

27.06.2016

 

M.Tech

(First Class)

 

Computer Science and Engineering

B.Tech

(First Class)

Information Technology

32.

S. Balaji

Assistant

Professor

12.06.2017

 

M.Tech

(First Class)

 

Computer Science and Engineering

B.Tech

(First Class)

Information Technology

33.

T. Mugilan

 

Assistant

Professor

12.06.2017

 

 

M.Tech

(First Class)

 

Distributed Computing System

B.Tech

(First Class)

Information Technology

34.

K. Sandia

Assistant

Professor

12.06.2017

 

M.Tech

(First Class)

 

Networking

B.Tech

(First Class)

Information Technology

35.

S. Ravivarman

Assistant

Professor

12.06.2017

 

M.Tech

(First Class)

 

Networking

36.

S. Thamaraikannan

Assistant

Professor

12.06.2017

 

M.Tech

(First Class)

 

Networking

B.Tech

(First Class)

Computer Science and Engineering